2022/2023 SASU Events

ALL ARE WELCOME

Nov – Tuesday 22nd – Skittles – 7pm £11.00 – please let us know before 30th October 2022 – email marion.stagg@gmail.com with menu choices see leaflet attached. SASU SKITTLES EVENING with BASKET SUPPER_flyer 2022

Dec – Friday 2nd – Xmas Meal – Daniel Hall – 7pm for 7:30pm sit down £17.50 per person including welcome drink, 3 courses, tea/coffee and mince pie (full menu available end of Oct-22) – Monies to District account: FDSC sort code 40-52-40, account No. 00024617, Ref: your name / Xmas2022 SASu Christmas Menu 2022

Jan – No event

Feb – Tuesday 14th – Games Night with pancakes – Garner’s Field – 7:30pm

Mar – Wednesday 22nd – Quiz – Garners Field – from 7pm

Apr – Friday 21st-23rd – Family Camp – all help welcome

May – TBC – Bowles

Jun – Thursday 15th – BBQ – Garners Field

Jul – Tuesday 11th – District Social and AGM – all welcome

Camps and Events Attended by Farnham District Scouts

Group

Section

Event

Location

Dates from

Dates to

District Cub Scouts Cubs Wild West District Camp Garners Field 30/09/22 02/10/22
11th Farnham Beavers Beavers Go Wild Bentley Copse 17/09/22 18/09/22
2nd Farnham (Hale) Beavers Beavers Go Wild Bentley Copse 17/09/22 18/09/22
7th Farnham (Elstead) Beavers Beavers Go Wild Bentley Copse 17/09/22 18/09/22
5th Farnham (Bourne) Group Fifthfest family Camp Garners Field 16/09/22 18/09/22
Farnham District Explorers Explorers Theme Park Camp Polyapes, Walton 09/09/22 11/09/22
11th Farnham Scouts Operation Last Post Hopper Merkenveld, Belgium 28/08/22 30/08/22
3rd Farnham Scouts Summer Camp Beacon Hill Scout Campsite, Horsham 31/07/22 06/08/22
8th Farnham (Rowledge) Scouts Summer Camp Biblins Youth Campsite, Ross-on-Wye 24/07/22 29/07/22
11th Farnham Scouts Joint 4th&11th Summer Camp Glasbury Scout Hut, Hereford 23/07/22 30/07/22
2nd Farnham (Hale) Cubs Summer Camp Buddens Activity Centre, Wareham, Dorest 23/07/22 27/07/22
2nd Farnham (Hale) Scouts Summer Camp Buddens Activity Centre, Wareham, Dorest 23/07/22 27/07/22
4th Farnham (Tongham) Scouts Joint 4th&11th Summer Camp Glasbury Scout Hut, Hereford 23/07/22 30/07/22
5th Farnham (Bourne) Scouts Summer Camp Gradbach Camp, Staffs 23/07/22 30/07/22
7th Farnham (Elstead) Scouts Elstead Exped Hike & Camp Garners Field 23/07/22 24/07/22
Farnham District Explorers Explorers Summer Camp Moorlakes Wood Scout Centre, Swansea 23/07/22 30/07/22
Network Network Summer Camp Isle of Wright 09/07/22 16/07/22
2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 7th, 11th,12th Farnham Scouts Scoutabout Aldingly Show Ground, 02/07/22 03/07/22
8th Farnham (Rowledge) Beavers Sleepover Rowledge Village Hall 02/07/22 03/07/22
7th Farnham (Elstead) Beavers Camp Garners Field 17/06/22 19/06/22
5th Farnham (Bourne) Cubs Camp Garners Field 11/06/22 12/06/22
3rd Farnham Cubs Camp Ferny Crofts Activity Centre 27/05/22 30/05/22
2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 8th, 11th,12th Farnham Beavers Bazzaz Merrist Wood, Guildford 21/05/22
4th Farnham (Tongham) Cubs Pack holiday Garners Field 13/05/22 15/05/22
5th Farnham (Bourne) Bourne Surrey Scouts Expedition Birchmere Scout Campsite, Woking 13/05/22 15/05/22
8th Farnham (Rowledge) Cubs Camp Lions Head, Tilford Road, Waverley BC Site 13/05/22 15/05/22
8th Farnham (Rowledge) Scouts Surrey Scouts Expedition Birchmere Scout Campsite, Woking 13/05/22 15/05/22
3rd Farnham Scouts Hike and Hammock Garners Field 07/05/22 08/05/22
Farnham District Explorers Explorers Cycle Camp Camping le Château de Martragny, France 29/04/22 02/05/22
2nd Farnham (Hale) Scouts Frost Camp Bentley Copse 11/02/22 13/02/22
5th Farnham (Bourne) Scouts Frost Camp Munstead Heath Road, GU8 4AR 21/01/22 23/01/22
7th Farnham (Elstead) Scouts Frost Camp Bentley Copse 17/01/22 16/01/22

Farnham District Shooting Qualified

Those with the necessary qualifications to run a session: Qualifications | Scouts

Name Activity Qualification Expiry date
Bill Weller Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Hamish White Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Kim White Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Shooting 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Angela Cowry Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 20/01/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Brent Palmer Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 20/01/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Dan Josty Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 20/01/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
David Fennell Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 20/01/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
David Goldsworth Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 20/01/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Dominic Getting Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 20/01/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Edward Hill Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 20/01/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Ian Turton Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 20/01/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
James Norris Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 20/01/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Mark Ousey Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 20/01/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Matt Wills Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 20/01/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Naomi Springer Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 20/01/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Oscar Gutierrez Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate 20/01/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Annie Armfield Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate Farnham District
Gary Thain Shooting NSRA YPS Certificate Farnham District
Farnham District

Farnham District Family Camp 2022

Farnham District Scouts

In my humble opinion Family Camp 2022 was a real success, the atmosphere and the smiling faces the main give away.

If anyone has photos that I can publicly used I would really appreciate being sent them – https://farnhamscouting.com/website/family-camp-2022-pictures/

Thank you to everyone who has helped ensure that this Family Camp happened from set-up to completion to taking part, and to those who will be still working to break camp this week. There are many hands involved, many volunteers, without which we could not stage this fantastic event.

I like to thank the Mayor of Farnham Councilor Alan Earwaker for his words at our St George’s Service and also Surrey Scouts, Paul Iverson, ACC Scout

I would like to particularly thank;

Site and Booking Team; Gary, Davis, Oli, Eric, Philip, Nicky, Josh, Linda, Danielle, Janet, Michael, Scotty, Steve, Austin. Matt and others who help with set up throughout the week before.

Amenities; Pat – who keeps our facilities clean and tidy.

Café – Gill, Brian, Sarah, Anna

District Activities – Crafts – Chris, Janet, Climbing – Bill, Tom, Hamish and team, Archery – Judith, Stephen and team

Groups/Network – we are very lucky to have had such a variety of activities put on by each Group/Network all of which take planning, time and work to assemble and operation.

Explorers – firstly to the leaders who enable the Explorers to camp as a family and the Explorers that attended and volunteered not only on the inflatables but where they were needed including kayaking, café, archery and runway.

Garners Field Monday Crew – without whom we would not have such a beautiful site.

======================================================================================================================================

A special thank you to the organisations below who gave their time and expertise for free;

Blackwater Valley Canoe Club – https://www.bvcc.org.uk/ ; https://www.facebook.com/BlackwaterValleyCC
Mark, Tegan & Leon Taiko Drumming – http://www.farnhamtaiko.club/ ; https://www.facebook.com/farnhamtaiko
Jaz, Reptasia – https://www.facebook.com/reptasia.events

======================================================================================================================================

Thank you to Herons Wey Campsite for allowing us to park, especially Hazel, Site Manager who helped with traffic control.

For anyone interested I have listed below all the outside companies we use.

Please do let us know if we can do anything to improve next years’ Family Camp – I hope you to see you all in there – save the weekend Friday 20th to 23rd April 2023

Thank you

Ann-Marie

==================================================================================================================================================================================================================================

Silent Disco – www.thesilent.party
Inflatables – www.BestBounce.co.uk
Cave – http://eventhigher.co.uk/
Mr Giant – https://www.facebook.com/Mr-Giant-Childrens-Entertainer-Dr-Blendo-Mad-Science-Parties-121376751268044

Toilets – www.surreytoilethire.co.uk
Water Bowser – https://www.surreyhire.co.uk/

==================================================================================================================================================================================================================================

Ann-Marie Vinnicombe
District Commissioner
Farnham District Scout Council

T: +44 (0)7410381071 | E: dc@farnhamscouting.com | W: https://www.farnhamscouting.com.

Family Camp 2022 Pictures

o 

Farnham District Nights Away Permits and Assessors

Name Permit Category Expiry date
Bill Weller Greenfield 12/01/2024 4th Farnham (Tongham) Assessor
Dominic Getting Greenfield 18/02/2023 5th Farnham (Bourne) Assessor
Mark Ousey Greenfield 21/10/2026 5th Farnham (Bourne) Assessor
Nicky Clements Greenfield 15/02/2027 Farnham District Assessor
Sarah Kay Campsite 15/04/2023 2nd Farnham (Hale)
Stephen O’Dell Campsite 15/04/2024 2nd Farnham (Hale)
Neil Peerman Greenfield 18/10/2024 3rd Farnham/Network
Simon Lomas-Clarke Campsite 01/08/2024 3rd Farnham
Vicky Hiorns Campsite 17/05/2027 3rd Farnham
Colin Bland Greenfield 11/01/2027 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Denise Iverson Campsite 19/02/2024 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Mathew Whitaker Campsite 11/01/2027 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Niall Arnold Campsite 11/01/2027 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Robin Bunce Campsite 29/06/2024 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Steve Rattan Greenfield 11/11/2023 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Timothy Shellard Greenfield 11/01/2027 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Angii Cowdry Campsite 21/06/2024 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Daniel Josty Greenfield 30/06/2024 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Ian Edwards Greenfield 17/01/2025 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Liz Chart Campsite 05/07/2024 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Matt Willis Greenfield 05/03/2024 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Naomi Springer Campsite 15/07/2024 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Oscar Gutierrez Martinez Greenfield 03/04/2024 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Debbie Ollerenshaw Campsite 29/06/2024 7th Farnham (Elstead)
Becky King Greenfield 24/07/2022 8th Farnham (Rowledge)
Rachel Mason Campsite 01/10/2024 8th Farnham (Rowledge)
Richard Banes-Walker Campsite 20/09/2024 8th Farnham (Rowledge)
Austin Tolkien Indoor 15/09/2023 11th Farnham
Nicholas Smith Campsite 04/07/2024 11th Farnham
Nicola Pullen Campsite 01/09/2025 11th Farnham
Adam Chambers Campsite 03/10/2026 12th Farnham (Wrecclesham)
Amanda Morgan Campsite 17/09/2023 Farnham District
Ant Cook Greenfield 18/02/2023 Elstead Eagles
Ian Turton Greenfield 09/03/2026 K2 Explorers
Ian Wilkins Greenfield 25/01/2027 Explorers
Lynn Goodburne Greenfield 18/09/2023 Farnham District

Farnham District Permit Holders

The following leaders have Scout Permits or necessary training to lead sessions:

Archery – Farnham District Archery Permits – Farnham Scouting

Climbing – Farnham District Climbing Permits – Farnham Scouting

Nights Away – Farnham District Nights Away Permits and Assessors – Farnham Scouting

Shooting – Farnham District Shooting Qualified – Farnham Scouting

Tomahawks – Tomahawk Trained – Farnham Scouting

Water – Farnham District Water Permits – Farnham Scouting

 

Farnham District Archery Permits

Name Permit Activity Permit Category Permit Type Expiry date
Liz Larkin Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 2nd Farnham (Hale)
Ellie Rees Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 3rd Farnham
James Rogers Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 3rd Farnham
Daryl Waterman Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Steve Rattan Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Diego Colombo Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
George Cowdry Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Debbie Ollerenshaw Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 7th Farnham (Elstead
Laura Dando Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 7th Farnham (Elstead)
Marc Harry Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 7th Farnham (Elstead)
Richard Thorpe Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 7th Farnham (Elstead)
Adam Chambers Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 Farnham District
Ann-Marie Vinnicombe Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 Farnham District
Danielle Amies Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 Farnham District
Davis Clements Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 Farnham District
Matt Larkin Archery Garners Field Range only Leadership 07/11/26 Farnham District
Guy Elliot Archery Without Compound Bows Leadership 25/04/26 11th Farnham St Andrews & St.James
Dave Cocker Archery Without Compound Bows Supervisory 29/08/26 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Angii Cowdry Archery Without Compound Bows Supervisory 17/04/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Daniel Josty Archery Without Compound Bows Leadership 10/11/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
David Fennell Archery Without Compound Bows Leadership 10/11/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Edward Hill Archery With Compound Bows Leadership 14/02/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Gloria Barnard Archery Without Compound Bows Leadership 10/11/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Gulfer Budden Archery Without Compound Bows Leadership 20/11/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Ian Edwards Archery Without Compound Bows Leadership 10/11/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Judith Parish Archery Without Compound Bows Supervisory 01/03/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Martine Trebucq Archery Without Compound Bows Leadership 10/11/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Oscar Gutierrez Martinez Archery Without Compound Bows Leadership 06/12/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Stephen Parish Archery Without Compound Bows Leadership 14/02/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Annie Armfield Archery Without Compound Bows Leadership 23/11/22 Farnham District
Eleanor Hughes Archery Without Compound Bows Leadership 25/05/26 Farnham District
Gary Thain Archery Without Compound Bows Leadership 20/11/23 Farnham District

 

Farnham District Climbing Permits

Name Permit Activity Permit Category Permit Type Expiry date
Alison Smith Climbing and Abseiling Artifical Top Rope Leadership 10/09/22 3rd Farnham
Bill Weller Climbing and Abseiling Artifical Top Rope Supervisory 30/04/23 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Hamish White Climbing and Abseiling Artifical Top Rope Supervisory 30/04/23 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Dominic Getting Climbing and Abseiling Artifical Top Rope Leadership 29/05/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Edward Hill Climbing and Abseiling Artifical Top Rope Leadership 30/05/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Mark Ousey Climbing and Abseiling Artifical Top Rope Leadership 14/06/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Tony Marshall Climbing and Abseiling Artifical Top Rope Leadership 10/09/22 12th Farnham (Wrecclesham) Scout Group
Denise Weller Climbing and Abseiling Artifical Top Rope Leadership 30/04/23 Everest Mad Cats District Section
Graham Keen Climbing and Abseiling Artifical Top Rope Supervisory 30/04/23 Everest Mad Cats District Section
Mark Weller Climbing and Abseiling Artifical Top Rope Supervisory 30/04/23 Farnham District
Thomas Lisle Climbing and Abseiling Artifical Top Rope Supervisory 30/04/23 Farnham District
Name Permit Activity Permit Category Permit Type Expiry date
Bill Weller Hill Walking Terrain 2 Summer Supervisory 22/02/24 4th Farnham (Tongham)

Farnham District Water Permits

Name Permit Activity Permit Category Expiry date
Sam Everitt Canoeing River B2 Waters 12/06/26 2nd Farnham (Hale)
Neil Peerman Canoeing River B2 Waters 17/09/26 3rd Farnham/Network
Bill Weller Canoeing Open Inland B1 Waters 08/04/24 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Colin Bland Canoeing River B2 Waters 27/06/26 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Timothy Shellard Canoeing Open Inland B1 Waters 08/04/24 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Andrew Tomkins Canoeing River B1 Waters 14/10/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Brent Palmer Canoeing River B2 Waters 27/06/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
David Fennell Canoeing River B1 Waters 14/10/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Dominic Getting Canoeing River B2 Waters 12/07/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Gloria Barnard Canoeing River B1 Waters 19/10/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Mark Ousey Canoeing River B2 Waters 27/06/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Martine Trebucq Canoeing River B1 Waters 14/10/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Oliver Sancroft Canoeing River B2 Waters 10/07/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Oscar Gutierrez Martinez Canoeing River B2 Waters 27/06/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Rebecca Garner Canoeing River B2 Waters 17/09/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Mark Potter Canoeing River B2 Waters 17/09/26 8th Farnham (Rowledge)
Guy Elliot Canoeing River B2 Waters 27/06/26 11th Farnham
Janet Elliot Canoeing River B2 Waters 27/06/26 11th Farnham
Peter Reynolds Canoeing River B2 Waters 17/09/26 11th Farnham
Richard Lawrence Canoeing River B2 Waters 17/09/26 12th Farnham (Wrecclesham)
Tony Marshall Canoeing River B2 Waters 17/09/26 12th Farnham (Wrecclesham)
Mark Weller Canoeing Open Inland B1 Waters 08/04/24 Farnham District
Alan Mills Dinghy Sailing B1 Waters 05/10/26 3rd Farnham
Simon Lomas-Clarke Dinghy Sailing B1 Waters 01/08/24 3rd Farnham
Colin Bland Dinghy Sailing B1 Waters 02/08/25 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Chris Fuller Dinghy Sailing B3 Waters 13/04/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Chris Hollidge Dinghy Sailing B1 Waters 10/10/25 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Ed Ceurstemont Dinghy Sailing B1 Waters 17/04/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Oliver Sancroft Dinghy Sailing B2 Waters 10/07/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Richard Garner Dinghy Sailing B1 Waters 10/10/25 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Laura Dando Dinghy Sailing B1 Waters 02/08/25 7th Farnham (Elstead)
Sam Everitt Kayaking River B2 Waters 12/06/26 2nd Farnham (Hale)
Neil Peerman Kayaking River B2 Waters 17/09/26 3rd Farnham/Network
Bill Weller Kayaking Open Inland B1 Waters 08/04/24 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Colin Bland Kayaking River B2 Waters 27/06/26 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Timothy Shellard Kayaking Open Inland B1 Waters 08/04/24 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Andrew Tomkins Kayaking River B1 Waters 14/10/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Brent Palmer Kayaking River B2 Waters 27/06/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
David Fennell Kayaking River B1 Waters 14/10/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Dominic Getting Kayaking River B2 Waters 12/07/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Gloria Barnard Kayaking River B1 Waters 19/10/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Mark Ousey Kayaking River B2 Waters 27/06/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Martine Trebucq Kayaking River B1 Waters 14/10/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Oliver Sancroft Kayaking River B2 Waters 10/07/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Oscar Gutierrez Martinez Kayaking River B2 Waters 27/06/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Rebecca Garner Kayaking River B2 Waters 17/09/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Mark Potter Kayaking River B2 Waters 17/09/26 8th Farnham (Rowledge)
Mark Weller Kayaking Open Inland B1 Waters 08/04/24 Farnham District
Guy Elliot Kayaking River B2 Waters 27/06/26 11th Farnham
Janet Elliot Kayaking River B2 Waters 27/06/26 11th Farnham
Richard Lawrence Kayaking River B2 Waters 17/09/26 12th Farnham (Wrecclesham)
Tony Marshall Kayaking River B2 Waters 17/09/26 12th Farnham (Wrecclesham)
Dominic Getting Motor Cruising B2 Waters 10/12/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Mark Ousey Motor Cruising A Waters 07/01/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Sam Everitt Narrow Boating B1 Waters 08/06/26 2nd Farnham (Hale)
Denise Iverson Narrow Boating B1 Waters 08/08/23 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Liz Chart Narrow Boating B2+ Waters 18/05/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Paul Hammersley Narrow Boating B2+ Waters 31/08/25 Elstead Eagles
Sam Everitt Power Boating B2 Waters 17/04/26 2nd Farnham (Hale)
Simon Lomas-Clarke Power Boating B2 Waters 21/04/26 3rd Farnham
Colin Bland Power Boating B2 Waters 22/10/23 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Angii Cowdry Power Boating B2 Waters 22/05/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Brent Palmer Power Boating B2 Waters 02/08/25 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Chris Fuller Power Boating B2 Waters 12/04/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Chris Hollidge Power Boating B2 Waters 17/04/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Dominic Getting Power Boating B3 Waters 31/08/22 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Gloria Barnard Power Boating B2 Waters 22/05/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
James Norris Power Boating B2 Waters 02/08/25 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Kristian Moller-Butcher Power Boating B2 Waters 17/09/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Mark Ousey Power Boating A Waters 07/01/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Oliver Sancroft Power Boating B2 Waters 10/07/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Richard Garner Power Boating B2 Waters 17/04/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Guy Elliot Power Boating B2 Waters 31/10/23 11th Farnham
Steve Thames Power Boating B2 Waters 17/04/26 Farnham District
Oliver Sancroft Pulling B1 Waters 10/07/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Neil Peerman Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 22/09/25 3rd Farnham/Network
Bill Weller Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 12/03/24 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Colin Bland Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 12/03/24 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Niall Arnold Rafting (Traditional) B1 Waters 29/04/24 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Timothy Shellard Rafting (Traditional) B1 Waters 29/04/24 4th Farnham (Tongham)
Angii Cowdry Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 17/09/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Daniel Josty Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 17/09/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Dominic Getting Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 12/03/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Gloria Barnard Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 12/03/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
James Nicholls Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 22/09/25 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Kristian Moller-Butcher Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 17/09/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Liz Chart Rafting (Traditional) B1 Waters 29/04/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Mark Ousey Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 12/03/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Oscar Gutierrez Martinez Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 12/03/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Rebecca Garner Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 17/09/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Richard Garner Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 22/09/25 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Laura Dando Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 20/03/25 7th Farnham (Elstead)
Mark Potter Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 17/09/26 8th Farnham (Rowledge)
Guy Elliot Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 21/10/24 11th Farnham
Janet Elliot Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 20/03/25 11th Farnham
Peter Reynolds Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 17/09/26 11th Farnham
Richard Lawrence Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 17/09/26 12th Farnham (Wrecclesham)
Tony Marshall Rafting (Traditional) B2+ Waters 17/09/26 12th Farnham (Wrecclesham)
Brent Palmer Scuba Diving Sheltered Water 10/01/24 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Chris Fuller Yachting A Waters 17/03/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Dominic Getting Yachting B3 Waters 17/04/23 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Lucy Yates Yachting A Waters 14/06/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Mark Ousey Yachting A Waters 17/03/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Simon Ranson Yachting A Waters 26/06/26 5th Farnham (Bourne)
Steve Thames Yachting A Waters 17/03/26 Farnham District